This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Buy ticket

Musicians - NOSPR

Musicians

First violins

  • Piotr Tarcholik Concert master
  • Rafał Zambrzycki Concert master
  • Patryk Laburda
  • Roland Orlik
  • Jarosława Kosiak
  • Grzegorz Witek
  • Krystyna Kowalska
  • Roch Prax
  • Andrzej Konieczny
  • Janusz Klich
  • Krystyna Kotyczka
  • Grażyna Walus-Klich
  • Jacek Siemek
  • Dorota Paliwoda
  • Lucyna Fiedukiewicz
  • Katarzyna Laburda
  • Karolina Szefer-Trocha
  • Dorota Cieślińska
  • Katarzyna Jawor

Second violins

  • Kinga Tomaszewska
  • Nikola Frankiewicz
  • Antoni Nowina-Konopka
  • Beniamin Czech
  • Grzegorz Bartoszek
  • Ewa Bychowiec
  • Małgorzata Bugdoł
  • Barbara Szefer-Trocha
  • Joanna Szafraniec
  • Jolanta Sobczak-Smołka
  • Adam Gajdosz
  • Anita Bartłomiejczyk
  • Marcin Josz
  • Piotr Marcinowicz
  • Teresa Mercik-Szopa
  • Małgorzata Krzeszowiec
  • Magdalena Ziętek
  • Maria Strzelczyk
  • Michał Kowalczyk

Violas

  • Dariusz Korcz
  • Tadeusz Wykurz
  • Agnieszka Podłucka
  • Beata Raszewska
  • Mieczysław Krzyżowski
  • Wincenty Krawczyk
  • Andrzej Żydek
  • Irena Jarosz-Marcinkiewicz
  • Eugeniusz Mikołajczyk
  • Joanna Tesarczyk
  • Agnieszka Hałuzo
  • Maria Shetty
  • Sandra Kałuża
  • Dawid Jadamus

Cellos

Double basses

  • Jan Kotula
  • Aleksander Mazanek
  • Krzysztof Firlus
  • Waldemar Tamowski
  • Michał Paliwoda
  • Bogusław Pstraś
  • Łukasz Bebłot
  • Krzysztof Wąsik
  • Marek Romanowski

Flutes

  • Maria Grochowska
  • Łukasz Zimnik
  • Joanna Dziewior

Flutes piccolo

  • Małgorzata Otremba
  • Ryszard Sojka

Oboes

  • Maksymilian Lipień
  • Karolina Stalmachowska
  • Urszula Lipień
  • Alicja Matuszczyk

Cor anglais

  • Piotr Pyc

Clarinets

  • Aleksander Tesarczyk
  • Arkadiusz Adamski
  • Zbigniew Kaleta
  • Maciej Niewiara
  • Bartosz Pacan

Bassoons

  • Krzysztof Fiedukiewicz
  • Cezary Rembisz
  • Marek Barański
  • Damian Lipień

Contrabassoon

  • Jan Hawryszków

French horns

  • Krzysztof Tomczyk
  • Tadeusz Tomaszewski
  • Mariusz Ziętek
  • Paweł Cal
  • Wiesław Grochowski
  • Damian Walentek
  • Rudolf Brudny
  • Adrian Ticman

Trompbone

  • Michał Mazurkiewicz
  • Tomasz Hajda
  • Piotr Rybicki
  • Karol Gajda

Trumpets

  • Stanisław Dziewior
  • Benedykt Matusik
  • Antoni Adamus
  • Piotr Nowak
  • Piotr Pyda

Bass Trompbone

  • Zdzisław Stolarczyk

Tuba

  • Jakub Urbańczyk

Timpani

  • Roman Gawlik
  • Wojciech Morcinczyk

Drums

  • Krzysztof Jaguszewski
  • Dariusz Brauhoff
  • Piotr Połaniecki
  • Michał Żymełka

Harps

  • Krzysztof Waloszczyk
  • Elżbieta Korelus
  • Anna Scheller

Piano

  • Piotr Kopiński

Orchestra Council

Patryk Laburda

Orchestra Council Chairman

Rafał Zambrzycki

Orchestra Council Member

Mieczysław Krzyżowski

Orchestra Council Member

Mariusz Ziętek

Orchestra Council Member

Krzysztof Fiedukiewicz

Orchestra Council Member

Inspector

Janusz Klich

Violin-maker

Dariusz Korcz

Tuner

Paweł Kochanek

Sound Engineers

Beata Jankowska-Burzyńska

Sound Engineer

Wojciech Marzec

Sound Engineer

Sound Engineers

Piotr Grabowski

Sound Engineer

Izabela Mazur

Sound Engineer

Librarian

Joanna Syrnicka

Monika Drygalska

Upcoming events

Journeys with percussion
Kaleidoscope
201909:30

Journeys with percussion

Chamber Hall

Aleksander Tesarczyk / Joanna Tesarczyk / Dagmara Niedziela
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / My Season Ticket
201919:30

Aleksander Tesarczyk / Joanna Tesarczyk / Dagmara Niedziela

Chamber Hall

Last tickets
Eufonie
NOSPR on Tour
201919:30

Eufonie / International Festival of Music from Eastern and Central Europer

Warsaw Philharmonic

Julia Fischer
Masterfully / My Season Ticket
201919:30

Julia Fischer

Concert Hall

Last tickets
NOSPR / Rossen Gergov / David Krakauer
S3Subscription
201912:00

NOSPR / Rossen Gergov / David Krakauer

Concert Hall

Last tickets
Music in Theatre, Theatre in Music
Family Group
201915:00

Music in Theatre, Theatre in Music / Pompilus Grand Journey

Chamber Hall

Last tickets
Chikara Imamura / Choir Puellae Orantes / Sinfonia Galicya / Vivat Polonia
Guest Concerts
201918:00

Chikara Imamura / Choir Puellae Orantes / Sinfonia Galicya / Vivat Polonia

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
Ólafur Arnalds
Guest Concerts
201920:00

Ólafur Arnalds

Concert Hall

Last tickets
Adam Bałdych Quartet - Sacrum Profanum
JazzCLUB / My Season Ticket
201919:30

Adam Bałdych Quartet - Sacrum Profanum

Chamber Hall

Sold out
Four Strings Quartet
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / My Season Ticket
201919:30

Four Strings Quartet

Chamber Hall

Buy ticket