This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Buy ticket

NOSPR

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

General and Programme Director

Lawrence Foster

Lawrence Foster

Artistic Director, Chief Conductor

Alina Kantorska-Biegun

Alina Kantorska-Biegun

Managing Director

Main Office

Małgorzata Czech-Pająk

Managment Assistant

Zuzanna Stach

Management Assistant

Programme Department

Anna Bywalec-Fojcik

Manager

Elżbieta Bogacz

Deputy Manager

Joanna Syrnicka

Library Specialist

Monika Drygalska

Library Specialist

Musical Education Center

Anna Lis

Children's Music Education Specialist

Monika Drygalska

Suzuki Teacher

Concert Production

Katarzyna Moliszewska-Spandel

Producers Manager

Recording Department

Beata Jankowska-Burzyńska

Manager / Sound Producer

Wojciech Marzec

Sound Producer

Piotr Grabowski

Sound Engineer

Sales & Box Office

Paweł Solski

Deputy Manager

Michał Koziołek

Specialist

Barbara Olechowska-Nowak

Cashier

Roman Chmielewski

Cashier

PR and Marketing Department

Sebastian Gronet

Deputy manager

Marta Grochowska

Pr & Marketing Specialist

Marcin Majchrowski

Pr & Marketing Specialist

Szymon Maliszewski

Pr & Marketing Specialist

Maria Paliwoda

Pr & Marketing Specialist

Personnel and Archive Department

Marzenna Przywarka

Manager

Katarzyna Kucińska

Archives Specialist

Jolanta Trzeszewska

Personnel Specialist

Małgorzata Moś

Personnel Specialist

Bogumiła Hałuzo

Porter

Halina Badowska-Krzywobłocka

Porter

Maria Wiącek

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Mirosława Jurek

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Accountancy Department

Anna Dobosz

Chief Accountant

Beata Wyciszkiewicz

Deputy Chief Accountant

Krystyna Sławicka

Accountant

Aleksandra Stojek

Accountant

Technical Departament

Arkadiusz Neugebauer

Manager

Edward Misielak

Deputy Manager / Computer Specialist

Piotr Czwordon

Ventilation and Air-Conditioning Automatics Engineer

Piotr Sadlik

Lighting Engineer

Paweł Pach

Electrical Engineer

Arkadiusz Szweda

Hydraulic Fitter

Marcin Giełda

Electrical Engineer

Szymon Adamczyk

Lighting Engineer

Jacek Bąk

Computer Specialist

Stage Service Depertment

Marek Jurek

Deputy Manager

Witold Baron

Technical Expert

Robert Ślęk

Technical Expert

Krzysztof Ścieszka

Acoustican Expert

Wojciech Burski

Acoustican Expert

Wojciech Harasimowicz

Acoustican Expert

Dariusz Korcz

Luthier

Paweł Kochanek

Tuner

Health and Safety

Przemysław Łaszczyk

Health and Safety Specialist

Competitive Tendering

Agata Przywarka

PZP Specialist

Upcoming concerts

Journeys with percussion
Kaleidoscope
201909:30

Journeys with percussion

Chamber Hall

Aleksander Tesarczyk / Joanna Tesarczyk / Dagmara Niedziela
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / My Season Ticket
201919:30

Aleksander Tesarczyk / Joanna Tesarczyk / Dagmara Niedziela

Chamber Hall

Last tickets
Eufonie
NOSPR on Tour
201919:30

Eufonie / International Festival of Music from Eastern and Central Europer

Warsaw Philharmonic

Julia Fischer
Masterfully / My Season Ticket
201919:30

Julia Fischer

Concert Hall

Last tickets
NOSPR / Rossen Gergov / David Krakauer
S3Subscription
201912:00

NOSPR / Rossen Gergov / David Krakauer

Concert Hall

Last tickets
Music in Theatre, Theatre in Music
Family Group
201915:00

Music in Theatre, Theatre in Music / Pompilus Grand Journey

Chamber Hall

Last tickets
Chikara Imamura / Choir Puellae Orantes / Sinfonia Galicya / Vivat Polonia
Guest Concerts
201918:00

Chikara Imamura / Choir Puellae Orantes / Sinfonia Galicya / Vivat Polonia

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
Ólafur Arnalds
Guest Concerts
201920:00

Ólafur Arnalds

Concert Hall

Last tickets
Adam Bałdych Quartet - Sacrum Profanum
JazzCLUB / My Season Ticket
201919:30

Adam Bałdych Quartet - Sacrum Profanum

Chamber Hall

Sold out
Four Strings Quartet
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / My Season Ticket
201919:30

Four Strings Quartet

Chamber Hall

Buy ticket